Follow Us

Welcome to Katyayan School

 

ANNOUNCEMENT

  • 12.1.2018 Special Assembly : Swami Vivekanand (III - V) Talk on Swami Vivekanand (I - II)*, (VI - IX)*
  • 13.1.2018 Second Saturday (Holiday)
  • 25.1.2018 Republic Day Celebration (P.G. to K.G.)
  • 26.1.2018 Republic Day Celebration (Ist onwards)
  • 30.1.2018 Birthday Celebration (P.G. to K.G.)
  • 31.1.2018 Quiz Time : Freedom Fighters (Ist onwards)
View Announcement

PRINCIPAL'S MESSAGE

We are all inventors, each sailing out on a voyage of discovery. The world is all

Read more

PAST EVENTS

My First Day In School

April 2017

Earth Day Celebration

April 2018

Prize Distribution by SOF

May 2017

Guru Vandan Chhatra Abhinandan at Seva Sansthan

May 2017

Learning by Doing In Physics

June 2018

Guidance by IITians

June-2018

Our Athletic Stars

July 2017

Independence Day Celebration

15 August 2018

Rain Dance Party

October 2017

Ice-Cream Party

October 2017

Janmasthami Celebration

October 2017

Prize Distribution

May 2017

Parent Orientation Programme

October 2017

Fancy Dress Competition

November 2017

Navratri Celebration

November 2017

Dussehra Celebration

November 2017

Animal Day Celebration

December 2017

Vegetable Day Celebration

December 2017

Bunny Race

December 2017

Republic Day Celebration

26 January 2018

Basant Panchami Celebration

February-2018

Teacher Training Programme

March 2018

Study by Samrt Class

March-2018

View all

BIRTHDAY

March
3

Name:- Lokesh sachan

Class KG

March
3

Name:- Lokesh sachan

Class KG

March
3

Name:- Piyush

Class NUR

March
4

Name:- Virat singh

Class VI

March
4

Name:- Shusant gautam

Class NUR

March
4

Name:- Abhay shukla

Class III

March
5

Name:- Apoorv srivastawa

Class V

March
5

Name:- Siddharth mishra

Class NUR

March
5

Name:- Mirass anugrah singh

Class IV

March
5

Name:- Avyakt ojha

Class PG

March
6

Name:- Prajjwal mishra

Class I

March
7

Name:- Mo Hakeem qurasi

Class KG

March
9

Name:- Tejas singh

Class KG

March
9

Name:- Mansui gupta

Class PG

March
10

Name:- Divyansh sharma

Class II

March
10

Name:- Arni katiyar

Class PG-D

March
10

Name:- Ayushman

Class KG

March
11

Name:- Divyansh kushwaha

Class II

March
11

Name:- Urvashi kushwaha

Class KG

March
11

Name:- Anurag singh gaur

Class KG

March
12

Name:- Parth diwedi

Class PG-C

March
13

Name:- Tanmay prajapati

Class KG

March
13

Name:- Pranjjal omer

Class VI

March
13

Name:- Saniya

Class II

March
16

Name:- Arpita tiwari

Class II

March
16

Name:- Sachin chaudhary

Class V

March
17

Name:- Anshuman singh

Class PG

March
17

Name:- Ananya kushwaha

Class II

March
19

Name:- Mo Faiz siddiqi

Class KG

March
19

Name:- Aaradhya yadav

Class PG

March
20

Name:- Aaradhya

Class KG

March
20

Name:- Arfan ali

Class PG

March
21

Name:- Disha kanaujia

Class VI

March
23

Name:- Tanmay singh

Class III

March
23

Name:- Anshuman katiyar

Class III

March
23

Name:- Hiba ali

Class KG

March
24

Name:- Mo Shad

Class I

March
26

Name:- Divyanshi pal

Class I

March
27

Name:- Aryan goswami

Class IV

March
28

Name:- Aaditya pal

Class I

March
29

Name:- Ishika gupta

Class KG

March
30

Name:- Bhoomi diwedi

Class KG

March
30

Name:- Shambhavi srivastawa

Class I

March
30

Name:- Atharv patel

Class I

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT US

FIND MAPS

©2015 Katyayan Pubilic School. All right Reserved

Design & Developed By : Krishna Web Services